Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7864,217
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7144,794
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7194,797
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0184,983
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,4721,536
AzulArgentina 2,7241,693
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9708,681
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5318,409
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1689,425
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1649,423
AmberleyAustralia 14,6089,077
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1176,908
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2456,988
AimoresBrazil 10565
AlagoinhasBrazil 808502
AltamiraBrazil 2,2321,387
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3111,436
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 596371
ApodiBrazil 1,549962
AracajuBrazil 997620
AracuaiBrazil 352219
AragarcasBrazil 1,346837
AraxaBrazil 720447
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,263785
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0826,886
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0486,866
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2087,586
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5324,681
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3917,078
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1065,658
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1345,676
AbecheChad 7,6234,737
AntofagastaChile 3,1701,970
AricaChile 3,1831,978
AltaiChina 14,4138,956
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6732,904
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6732,904
AraucaColombia 4,4652,775
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4883,410
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3563,328
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3863,347
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3455,807
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4975,901
AswanEgypt 9,2495,748
AsyutEgypt 9,2325,737
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5674,081
AsmaraEritrea 9,4575,877
AssabEritrea 9,7516,059
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1905,711
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4645,260
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5716,569
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9166,784
AccraGhana 5,1763,216
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5415,929
AthensGreece 9,2155,726
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2025,718
AasiaatGreenland 9,8516,122
AmmassalikGreenland 9,4555,876
AputiteqGreenland 9,7156,037
AkureyriIceland 9,6415,991
AgraIndia 13,6948,510
AhmedabadIndia 13,0898,134
AkolaIndia 13,4878,381
AllahabadIndia 14,0408,725
AmritsarIndia 13,4388,350
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,14210,652
AbadanIran 10,9286,791
ArakIran 11,1876,952
AlbengaItaly 8,5885,336
AlgheroItaly 8,3365,180
AmendolaItaly 8,8755,515
AnconaItaly 8,8795,517
ArezzoItaly 8,7655,446
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8112,989
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8713,027
AbashiriJapan 17,24810,718
AburatsuJapan 18,41511,443
AikawaJapan 17,93711,146
AjiroJapan 18,27311,355
AkitaJapan 17,75611,034
AkuneJapan 18,30711,376
AomoriJapan 17,63210,957
AsahikawaJapan 17,29710,749
AsosanJapan 18,27611,357
AmmanJordan 9,9006,152
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,6388,475
AinaziLatvia 10,4216,475
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2515,749
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4965,901
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0795,642
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4905,897
AtarMauritania 5,3243,308
AgalegaMauritius 10,3136,408
AcapulcoMexico 7,6604,760
AayanbulagMongolia 15,1569,418
AltaiMongolia 15,0469,350
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,5059,635
AgadirMorocco 6,4263,993
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0755,640
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2337,602
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4527,738
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6167,840
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2927,639
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7707,935
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7727,936
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7727,936
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7727,936
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7727,936
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0583,765
AgadezNiger 6,6264,118
AsuncionParaguay 1,9191,192
ArequipaPeru 3,3472,080
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,08711,239
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1085,660
AradRomania 9,5405,929
AjanRussia 15,8939,876
AldanRussia 15,4989,630
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,5547,180
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,3958,324
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,50710,258
AnadyrRussia 14,2588,860
ArkhangelskRussia 11,5077,151
ArmavirRussia 10,8556,745
AstrakhanRussia 11,4077,088
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5678,431
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6914,779
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6094,729
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6354,744
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4004,598
Abu HamedSudan 9,0925,650
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,8725,513
AqiqSudan 9,5075,908
ArbaatSudan 9,4565,876
AromaSudan 9,2055,720
AtbaraSudan 9,0735,638
Abu KamalSyria 10,4276,479
AleppoSyria 10,1886,331
AranyaprathetThailand 15,9839,932
AtakpameTogo 5,4173,366
AdanaTurkey 10,0686,256
AfyonTurkey 9,7756,075
AnkaraTurkey 10,0166,224
AntalyaTurkey 9,6966,025
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0177,468
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2135,725
AberporthUk 8,6665,385
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7115,413
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3176,411
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3976,461
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3437,048
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3257,037
ArtigasUruguay 2,0561,278
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8794,896
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3025,781
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1146,906
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5645,322
Ada, MnUsa 9,3185,790
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1835,085
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4144,607
Akron, OhUsa 7,9504,940
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3375,802
Albany, GaUsa 7,3864,590
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7264,801
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8645,508
Albion, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2635,756
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5245,297
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1805,705
Algona, IaUsa 8,8575,504
Alice, TxUsa 8,1585,070
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6124,730
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3805,829
Alma, MiUsa 8,3205,170
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4105,226
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7655,447
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8915,525
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6204,735
Amite, LaUsa 7,7524,817
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9538,049
Anderson, InUsa 8,1405,058
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5574,696
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8614,885
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1835,085
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8597,369
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2834,526
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8584,262
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5644,700
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9685,573
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0916,892
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6935,402
Athens, GaUsa 7,4944,657
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5424,687
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4614,636
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3279,524
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3604,574
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2846,391
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4155,229
Austin, TxUsa 8,2775,143
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,6187,841
AndizanUzbekistan 13,2628,241
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5362,819
AdenYemen 9,9756,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -