Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5707,811
ChlefAlgeria 7,5624,699
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8984,908
CeresArgentina 2,4941,550
ChamicalArgentina 2,9021,804
ChepesArgentina 2,9671,844
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,8622,400
ConcordiaArgentina 2,2321,387
CórdobaArgentina 2,7551,712
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,7561,713
CorrientesArgentina 2,1041,308
CairnsAustralia 15,9329,900
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8548,609
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3298,904
CedunaAustralia 14,2478,853
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8759,244
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5609,669
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3228,900
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,29010,123
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3108,893
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3628,925
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0289,338
CharnocksBarbados 4,1902,604
CotonouBenin 5,4583,392
C. ItapemirimBrazil 194121
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 448278
CabroboBrazil 1,213754
CaceresBrazil 1,9021,182
CaetiteBrazil 654406
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,428887
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,525948
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,371852
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 682424
Campos SalesBrazil 1,379857
CanavieirasBrazil 432268
CaparaoBrazil 225140
CapinopolisBrazil 1,002622
CaratingaBrazil 223138
CaravelasBrazil 204127
CarinhanhaBrazil 712442
CarolinaBrazil 1,562970
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,185736
CataguasesBrazil 352219
CatalaoBrazil 841522
CatanduvaBrazil 948589
CaxiasBrazil 1,6551,028
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,564972
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,6101,000
Cel. PachecoBrazil 410255
ChapecoBrazil 1,541958
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9301,200
CipoBrazil 940584
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,589987
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 356221
CordeiroBrazil 378235
CorrentinaBrazil 828515
CorumbaBrazil 1,8301,137
CoximBrazil 1,549962
CrateusBrazil 1,584984
CuiabaBrazil 1,7541,090
CuritibaBrazil 1,158720
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6136,595
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0876,889
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3137,030
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7326,047
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,0076,218
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3295,797
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8337,353
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5547,180
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7577,306
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2915,152
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7706,693
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4205,233
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9364,932
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6594,759
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6644,763
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3367,044
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8104,853
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1896,331
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9565,565
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4335,240
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9836,204
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,6727,253
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2376,362
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5466,553
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5955,341
Comox, BcCanada 11,2817,010
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0986,896
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0096,219
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4986,524
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6606,624
ChicoChile 4,1712,592
ChillanChile 3,6492,267
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,7412,325
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2021,990
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,1992,609
Curico-General FreireChile 3,5132,183
ChangchunChina 16,97410,548
ChangduChina 15,5519,664
ChangshaChina 17,09610,624
ChengduChina 16,20310,069
ChongqingChina 16,46910,234
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6772,906
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0615,630
CamagueyCuba 6,1263,807
CasablancaCuba 6,5914,096
ChebCzech Republic 9,2785,766
CopenhagenDenmark 9,6986,026
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4223,369
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4133,364
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3903,350
CanarEcuador 4,6202,871
CairoEgypt 9,4175,852
CaenFrance 8,5715,326
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4725,265
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0121,872
CocobeachGabon 5,8713,648
CologneGermany 9,0695,635
ChiosGreece 9,4205,854
CorfuGreece 9,0385,616
ConakryGuinea 4,3332,692
CatacamasHonduras 6,3033,917
CholutecaHonduras 6,3093,920
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6258,466
CherrapunjiIndia 15,0409,346
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,0409,346
ChahbaharIran 11,9497,425
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6585,380
ClonesIreland 8,7645,446
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7205,419
CorkIreland 8,5005,282
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4955,279
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2805,145
CameriItaly 8,7335,427
CampobassoItaly 8,8085,473
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3725,203
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2985,157
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2795,145
Cape MeleItaly 8,5835,334
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7445,433
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5565,316
CerviaItaly 8,8485,498
CiampinoItaly 8,6925,401
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7505,437
Cisa PassItaly 8,7255,422
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6605,382
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0075,597
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5085,287
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7985,467
ChibaJapan 18,21311,318
ChichibuJapan 18,16811,290
ChichijimaJapan 19,12911,887
ChoshiJapan 18,19611,307
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0076,218
ChilekaMalawi 7,9034,911
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8174,857
ChitipaMalawi 7,9154,918
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8705,512
ComitanMexico 6,9344,309
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,16711,289
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,09310,001
ChoirMongolia 15,8479,848
CasablancaMorocco 6,8184,237
ChindeMozambique 7,9724,954
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0379,344
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5217,781
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1507,550
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4887,760
CondegaNicaragua 6,2453,881
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8299,215
ChejuNorth Korea 17,95911,160
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,64310,964
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,81111,068
ChhorPakistan 12,8547,988
ChitralPakistan 13,1958,200
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,6401,019
ConcepcionParaguay 1,8501,149
CajamarcaPeru 4,3612,710
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3382,696
ChiclayoPeru 4,5142,805
ChimbotePeru 4,2872,664
CuzcoPeru 3,4552,147
CzestochowaPoland 9,7016,028
CoimbraPortugal 7,3944,595
CalafatRomania 9,5145,912
CeahlauRomania 9,8916,147
ClujRomania 9,7226,041
ConstantaRomania 9,9206,164
CraiovaRomania 9,5965,963
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,2538,236
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,9668,057
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,0328,719
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8598,612
Cape UelenRussia 13,7008,513
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,91010,508
CaraRussia 15,4789,618
Cerdyn’Russia 12,2337,602
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,1278,779
ChitaRussia 15,7169,766
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,7189,767
CokurdahRussia 14,2968,883
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,6709,738
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,9683,709
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,23810,712
CaceresSpain 7,4254,614
CadizSpain 7,1594,449
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5034,663
CordobaSpain 7,3534,569
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3968,325
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9869,934
ChanthaburiThailand 15,9109,887
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7209,769
Chiang RaiThailand 15,8319,838
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,8159,827
ChumphonThailand 15,5399,656
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5375,926
CorumTurkey 10,2036,340
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,5087,772
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,6967,889
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6445,371
CernovcyUkraine 9,9636,191
ChernigovUkraine 10,4646,503
CarrascoUruguay 2,3251,445
ColoniaUruguay 2,4171,502
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9303,064
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1115,040
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4934,656
Camden, ScUsa 7,3514,568
Canton, NyUsa 7,9874,963
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0495,623
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1384,436
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8844,899
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3265,174
Casper, WyUsa 9,6876,019
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0566,870
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6634,762
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3974,597
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7955,465
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1904,468
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1994,474
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7474,814
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4474,628
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5484,691
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9595,567
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7014,786
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8994,909
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7814,835
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3404,561
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1395,679
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4695,884
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3835,210
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4085,225
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7236,664
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9884,964
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5315,923
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9844,961
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9834,961
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9274,926
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7835,458
Clark, SdUsa 9,2465,746
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0194,983
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9694,952
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0735,638
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0164,981
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5365,304
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8198,587
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2405,120
College Park, MdUsa 7,5414,686
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3285,797
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4465,248
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3544,570
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0755,018
Columbus, InUsa 8,0615,009
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5105,288
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9564,944
Conception, MoUsa 8,7145,415
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8655,509
Conway, ArUsa 8,1615,071
Conway, ScUsa 7,2284,492
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8044,850
Corning, ArUsa 8,1625,072
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8064,851
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1045,036
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2945,154
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8264,863
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9896,829
Covington, LaUsa 7,7344,806
Covington, TnUsa 8,0935,029
Crete, NeUsa 8,9165,541
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9046,154
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,2497,612
CimbajUzbekistan 12,2497,612
CaracasVenezuela 4,4372,757
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0002,486
CoroVenezuela 4,7192,932
ChipataZambia 7,7214,798
ChomaZambia 7,0554,384
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5374,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -