Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,2354,496
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5564,696
DavisAntarctica 9,0665,634
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9859,933
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,34110,154
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1438,789
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2028,825
DhakaBangladesh 14,9049,262
D’UccleBelgium 8,9305,549
DiamantinaBrazil 393244
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8281,136
DouradosBrazil 1,564972
DoualaCameroon 6,0333,749
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9324,929
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7676,069
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1826,949
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8327,352
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8204,860
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1056,280
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2425,122
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2735,762
DuianChina 15,5389,655
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1075,659
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7366,050
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5403,443
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4243,371
DabaaEgypt 9,2105,723
DakhlaEgypt 8,9745,577
DijonFrance 8,6775,392
DresdenGermany 9,4295,859
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7896,704
DebrecenHungary 9,6405,990
DalatangiIceland 9,6796,015
DaltonganjIndia 14,2578,860
DarbhangaIndia 14,4638,987
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,3619,545
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,3719,551
DumkaIndia 14,5819,061
DwarkaIndia 12,7177,902
DezfulIran 11,0066,839
DublinIreland 8,7245,421
DecimomannuItaly 8,2825,146
DobbiacoItaly 9,0255,608
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8363,005
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8796,139
DagorettiKenya 8,5785,331
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,4316,482
DedzaMalawi 7,8724,892
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,7609,793
DashbalbarMongolia 15,9689,923
DaweiMyanmar 15,5459,660
De BiltNetherlands 9,0755,639
De KooyNetherlands 9,1255,670
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1275,671
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4017,706
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2927,638
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1397,544
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1287,536
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,7896,083
DalbandinPakistan 12,4007,706
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0688,121
DirPakistan 13,1918,197
DroshPakistan 13,1888,195
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,91011,130
DohaQatar 11,0706,879
DorohoiRomania 9,9726,197
Dikson IslandRussia 13,0128,086
DudinkaRussia 13,3968,324
DzardzanRussia 14,4208,961
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9706,817
DakarSenegal 4,5282,814
DaruSierra Leone 4,4172,745
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1634,451
DamazinSudan 8,8565,504
DongolaSudan 8,8055,472
DamascusSyria 10,0086,219
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0096,220
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3986,461
DusanbeTajikistan 12,9448,044
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6335,365
DjerbaTunisia 7,9844,961
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5066,528
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1205,667
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8575,504
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,5696,568
DonetskUkraine 10,7376,672
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4347,105
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5834,712
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5684,703
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3725,203
Danville, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3194,548
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7376,672
David City, NeUsa 8,9425,556
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0174,982
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6706,630
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4474,627
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1616,314
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3245,173
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4805,270
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9634,948
Delphine, InUsa 8,2785,144
Denton, MdUsa 7,4934,656
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3945,837
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7325,426
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9696,195
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2365,739
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1655,074
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9244,924
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2576,374
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5365,304
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9165,540
Dover, DeUsa 7,4934,656
Dover, TnUsa 7,9594,946
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4075,224
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6095,350
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0235,607
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1745,080
Durham, NhUsa 7,6264,739
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4643,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -