Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2064,478
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6984,784
EsquelArgentina 3,9082,429
EzeizaArgentina 2,4981,552
East SaleAustralia 13,5768,436
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7958,572
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7958,572
EssendonAustralia 13,6418,477
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 533331
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,7601,094
EspinosaBrazil 573356
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4175,231
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6876,641
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6976,647
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6956,646
Edson, AbCanada 10,8746,757
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5267,162
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4486,493
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8226,103
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6947,267
Eureka, NtCanada 11,3747,068
ErlianChina 16,27110,111
El CaranoColombia 4,8793,032
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,7996,089
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4543,389
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2893,287
El ArishEgypt 9,6736,011
El TorEgypt 9,5225,917
ErfurtGermany 9,2715,761
EssenGermany 9,1045,657
EsfahanIran 11,3117,029
EilatIsrael 9,7006,027
EsashiJapan 17,51710,885
EldoretKenya 8,4935,277
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,2909,502
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5184,050
EeldeNetherlands 9,2235,731
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4567,741
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2917,638
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2653,893
EnuguNigeria 5,9533,699
EncarnacionParaguay 1,8371,142
EvoraPortugal 7,2664,515
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,76210,416
EkimcanRussia 16,22110,080
Elat’MaRussia 11,2586,996
ElistaRussia 11,1276,915
ErbogacenRussia 14,7389,158
EssejRussia 13,9768,685
Ed DueimSudan 8,7485,436
El FasherSudan 8,0444,998
El GeneinaSudan 7,7584,821
El ObeidSudan 8,5035,284
El ShowakSudan 9,1105,661
En NahudSudan 8,3045,160
EdirneTurkey 9,6345,987
ErzincanTurkey 10,5246,540
ErzurumTurkey 10,6656,628
EskisehirTurkey 9,8306,109
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6487,238
EntebbeUganda 8,1795,083
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0635,632
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0075,597
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3415,183
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3194,548
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6554,757
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7256,043
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7185,417
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0695,636
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6914,779
Elko, NvUsa 10,2716,382
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8545,502
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8204,859
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1276,293
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8824,898
Erie, PaUsa 7,9814,960
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7155,415
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9706,817
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3805,208
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9266,789
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4385,865
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9256,168
Evansville, InUsa 8,0845,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -