Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,0888,133
FarahAfghanistan 12,2647,621
FormosaArgentina 2,0071,247
ForrestAustralia 14,2898,879
FrancistownBotswana 6,9934,345
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,9181,192
FloraniaBrazil 1,518944
FlorestaBrazil 1,212753
FlorianoBrazil 1,441895
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,256780
FormosaBrazil 882548
FortalezaBrazil 1,7461,085
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,6401,019
FrancaBrazil 780485
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0986,275
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8076,716
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7106,655
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4267,100
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5116,532
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4487,114
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9116,780
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2336,980
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0516,867
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,7454,813
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7334,805
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5695,946
FayaChad 7,6874,777
FamagustaCyprus 9,8706,133
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,4895,897
FarafraEgypt 8,9665,571
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1553,825
FichtelbergGermany 9,3355,801
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0865,646
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2175,727
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0935,651
FaranahGuinea 4,5862,850
FalconaraItaly 8,8695,511
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7515,438
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8605,506
FonniItaly 8,3575,193
FrontoneItaly 8,8235,483
FrosinoneItaly 8,7265,422
FukauraJapan 17,65210,969
FukueJapan 18,16911,291
FukuiJapan 18,12811,265
FukuokaJapan 18,17611,295
FukushimaJapan 17,97311,169
FukuyamaJapan 18,21711,320
FushikiJapan 18,06111,223
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4458,355
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9525,563
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8225,482
FunchalMadeira 6,2893,908
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4262,750
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9994,349
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9496,182
FaroPortugal 7,1194,424
FerganaRussia 13,2138,211
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2862,663
FalunSweden 10,1906,332
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8905,524
FeodosijaUkraine 10,4386,486
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7937,949
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8715,513
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5885,337
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9285,548
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2995,779
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7764,832
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9385,554
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2405,120
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3205,792
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7335,427
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3715,202
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3134,544
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0944,408
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1114,419
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9156,161
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0855,024
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6766,013
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2485,125
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5775,330
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4565,876
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8575,504
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3445,806
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8184,237
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5785,330
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3525,190
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1715,078
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3895,213
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5784,709
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9214,922
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8144,856
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8794,896
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4584,634
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4106,469
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3125,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -