Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3047,646
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5174,671
HuamboAngola 5,9843,719
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6229,708
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0528,110
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0488,108
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5159,641
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5504,070
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2867,635
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5114,667
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5334,681
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0625,010
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3185,169
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1245,048
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1396,922
Hope, BcCanada 11,0356,857
HaikouChina 16,91110,509
HailarChina 16,23810,090
HamiChina 14,9729,304
HetanChina 13,9228,651
HavanaCuba 6,5814,090
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3043,296
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2553,266
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4663,396
HelwanEgypt 9,4005,841
HurguadaEgypt 9,4795,890
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,5205,916
HelsinkiFinland 10,5666,566
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,5916,581
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4326,482
HamburgGermany 9,4245,856
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,4235,856
HannoverGermany 9,3195,791
HelgolandGermany 9,3675,821
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,0365,615
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1775,702
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6676,007
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2508,233
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5788,438
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5505,934
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5628,428
HaifaIsrael 9,8536,123
HaboroJapan 17,23510,710
HachijojimaJapan 18,48911,489
HachinoheJapan 17,66110,975
HagiJapan 18,14611,276
HakodateJapan 17,52110,888
HamadaJapan 18,12611,264
HamamatsuJapan 18,29411,368
HikoneJapan 18,21311,318
HimejiJapan 18,22211,324
HiradoJapan 18,15211,280
HirooJapan 17,44910,843
HiroshimaJapan 18,19211,305
HitaJapan 18,22911,327
HitoyoshiJapan 18,32111,385
HunLibya 8,0735,017
HomboriMali 5,7053,545
HomalinMyanmar 15,3599,544
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,5489,662
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3487,673
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2997,643
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1717,563
HororataNew Zealand 12,2907,637
HyderabadPakistan 12,7177,902
HuanucoPeru 4,0202,498
HelPoland 9,9346,173
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,74810,408
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9158,026
HatangaRussia 13,6998,513
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,3987,704
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6592,274
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2256,354
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4565,876
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,13110,024
HaejuSouth Korea 17,52810,892
HyesanSouth Korea 17,32710,767
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5018,390
HalaibSudan 9,5295,921
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1295,673
HudeibaSudan 9,0645,632
HaparandaSweden 10,8696,754
HarnosandSweden 10,4226,477
HamaSyria 10,1046,279
HassakahSyria 10,4966,522
Hua HinThailand 15,6859,747
HakkariTurkey 10,7886,704
Hull, EnglandUk 8,9805,580
HersonUkraine 10,3146,410
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,0916,271
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1625,072
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7634,824
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1745,080
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6444,750
Hart, MiUsa 8,4565,255
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5994,722
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3724,581
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4505,873
Hays, KsUsa 8,9245,546
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7416,675
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9195,542
Helena, MtUsa 10,2656,379
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9494,939
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3404,561
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4954,657
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4545,875
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0084,976
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5224,674
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3105,785
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5324,681
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2495,126
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2405,120
Holly, CoUsa 9,0795,642
Homer, AkUsa 13,0598,115
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2775,144
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9914,966
Horton, KsUsa 8,7275,423
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4505,873
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6244,738
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4135,228
Houma, LaUsa 7,6894,778
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0705,015
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8034,849
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7754,832
Huron, SdUsa 9,2195,729
HanoiVietnam 16,46210,230
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,32610,145
HarareZimbabwe 7,4454,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -