.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5094,666
In SalahAlgeria 6,9224,301
InnsbruckAustria 9,0155,602
IbiriteBrazil 423263
IguatuBrazil 1,452902
IlheusBrazil 522325
ImperatrizBrazil 1,7391,081
IndaialBrazil 1,252778
IpameriBrazil 874543
IraiBrazil 1,597993
IreceBrazil 921572
ItaberabaBrazil 763474
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6931,673
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4111,498
ItamarandibaBrazil 340211
ItaperunaBrazil 276171
ItapevaBrazil 1,042647
ItirucuBrazil 671417
ItuacuBrazil 635394
IvinhemaBrazil 1,476917
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8737,378
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3345,800
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1467,548
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5695,946
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5777,194
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,1451,954
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0494,380
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,7572,956
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4813,406
IzobambaEcuador 4,6962,918
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5135,911
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,5094,045
IoanninaGreece 9,1075,659
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8936,148
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0946,273
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,4018,328
IranshahrIran 12,0067,461
IstranaItaly 8,9425,557
IidaJapan 18,21011,316
IizukaJapan 18,18611,301
IrakoJapan 18,29911,371
IriomotejimaJapan 18,25711,345
IrozakiJapan 18,32211,385
IshigakijimaJapan 18,29911,372
IshinomakiJapan 17,89511,120
IwamizawaJapan 17,36210,789
IzuharaJapan 18,06311,225
IrbidJordan 9,9146,160
IfraneMorocco 6,9504,319
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1617,557
IlorinNigeria 5,7903,598
InchonNorth Korea 17,62610,953
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,3527,055
IslamabadPakistan 13,2918,259
IquitosPeru 4,0022,487
IloiloPhilippines 17,91511,133
IasiRomania 10,0096,219
IcaRussia 15,7839,808
IlirnejRussia 14,3368,908
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,33210,149
IrkutskRussia 15,2399,470
Ivdel’Russia 12,4497,736
IbizaSpain 7,7854,837
IspartaTurkey 9,7266,044
IstanbulTurkey 9,7806,077
IzmirTurkey 9,5015,904
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,9036,154
IzmailUkraine 9,9956,211
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2605,755
Independence, KsUsa 8,5815,332
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8504,878
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1355,055
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7175,417
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2175,728
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0154,359
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7765,454
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7245,421
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8254,863
IsokaZambia 7,8354,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -