.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,9558,050
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,0588,114
JuninArgentina 2,6561,650
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,107688
JacobinaBrazil 915568
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,6441,022
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,479919
Joao PinheiroBrazil 670417
Juiz De ForaBrazil 431268
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5706,568
JiuquanChina 15,4689,612
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8333,625
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4283,373
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4443,383
JoensuuFinland 10,9336,794
JokioinenFinland 10,5516,557
JyvskylFinland 10,7416,675
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8936,148
JulianehbGreenland 8,9255,546
JagdalpurIndia 13,9678,679
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4089,575
JerusalemIsrael 9,8286,107
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0733,774
JosNigeria 6,2733,898
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,3326,421
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,3436,427
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7797,941
JhelumPakistan 13,3428,291
JiwaniPakistan 12,0597,493
JuliacaPeru 3,2171,999
JakutskRussia 15,2119,452
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,2096,966
JenisejskRussia 14,2288,841
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,22310,702
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,94110,527
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6542,271
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,7496,058
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,8876,144
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9664,329
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1924,469
JubaSudan 8,2835,147
JokkmokkSweden 10,7556,683
JönköpingSweden 9,9256,167
Jonkoping ASweden 9,9196,164
JendoubaTunisia 8,0575,007
JerbaTunisia 8,0034,973
JerseyUk 8,4975,280
JaltaUkraine 10,3266,416
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8344,868
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9854,962
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1124,419
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3875,212
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7634,824
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0957,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -