Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9458,044
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5887,823
KhostAfghanistan 12,9988,077
KunduzAfghanistan 12,9428,042
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,9763,092
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0968,759
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1415,681
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1156,907
KandiBenin 5,8063,608
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0136,844
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7185,417
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7195,418
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3595,816
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9894,965
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4167,715
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3917,079
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0055,596
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0074,976
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5858,442
KashiChina 13,5738,435
KunmingChina 16,14210,031
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2363,875
KhargaEgypt 9,1135,663
KosseirEgypt 9,4825,892
KajaaniFinland 10,9306,792
KuopioFinland 10,8576,747
KuusamoFinland 11,0786,884
KarlsruheGermany 8,9865,584
KasselGermany 9,2175,728
KonstanzGermany 8,9265,547
KumasiGhana 5,1163,179
KalamataGreece 9,0345,614
KerkiraGreece 9,0385,616
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0645,632
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6485,996
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0866,268
KankanGuinea 4,7252,936
KindiaGuinea 4,4282,751
KissidougouGuinea 4,5892,852
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4168,337
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,32210,764
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,32210,764
KeszthelyHungary 9,3235,794
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4445,869
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,6729,117
KotaIndia 13,4498,358
KozhikodeIndia 13,1128,148
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,27010,111
KermanIran 11,7307,289
KermanshahIran 10,9646,813
Khoram AbadIran 11,0346,856
KilkennyIreland 8,6085,349
KingstonJamaica 5,7713,586
KagoshimaJapan 18,36911,415
KanazawaJapan 18,07711,233
KaruizawaJapan 18,12611,263
KatsuuraJapan 18,26311,349
KawaguchikoJapan 18,22111,323
KitamiesashiJapan 17,16510,667
KobeJapan 18,25211,342
KochiJapan 18,31811,383
KofuJapan 18,20111,310
KumagayaJapan 18,15211,280
KumamotoJapan 18,26411,349
KumejimaJapan 18,46611,475
KureJapan 18,21211,317
KushiroJapan 17,36010,788
KutchanJapan 17,40110,813
KyotoJapan 18,23011,328
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,9758,684
KitaleKenya 8,4845,272
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8636,750
KufraLibya 8,4025,221
KaunasLithuania 10,2186,350
KlaipedaLithuania 10,1246,291
KybartaiLithuania 10,1466,305
KarongaMalawi 7,9714,953
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6899,749
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,02910,582
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4729,614
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7329,776
KuantanMalaysia 15,6719,738
KuchingMalaysia 16,22810,084
KayesMali 4,8963,043
KeniebaMali 4,7782,969
KidalMali 6,1743,837
KitaMali 4,9253,061
KoutiaMali 5,1823,220
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,79710,438
KisinevMoldova 10,0916,271
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,33410,150
KhatgalMongolia 15,1089,388
KhovdMongolia 14,6529,105
KhujirtMongolia 15,4709,613
KhutagMongolia 15,3259,523
KenitraMorocco 6,9424,314
KalewaMyanmar 15,2879,500
KathaMyanmar 15,5009,632
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4589,606
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,1669,424
KengtungMyanmar 15,8189,829
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4409,595
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9613,704
KathmanduNepal 14,4208,961
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8419,222
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5387,791
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3727,688
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4987,767
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5587,803
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4077,710
KanoNigeria 6,3683,957
KangnungNorth Korea 17,71111,006
KarasjokNorway 11,1236,912
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8866,143
KristiansandNorway 9,6876,019
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0706,258
KhasabOman 11,5507,177
KarachiPakistan 12,5637,807
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5807,817
KhanpurPakistan 12,9998,078
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5937,825
KororPalau 18,55111,528
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,6515,997
KlodzkoPoland 9,5365,926
KoszalinPoland 9,7706,071
KrakowPoland 9,6956,024
KalakanRussia 15,5919,688
KaliningradRussia 10,0336,235
KamenskoeRussia 14,8179,207
KandalaksaRussia 11,2626,998
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,7477,300
KazanRussia 11,7357,292
KemRussia 11,2626,998
KerchRussia 10,5296,543
KhabarovskRussia 16,74910,408
KirenskRussia 15,0219,335
KirovRussia 11,8227,346
KljuciRussia 15,5589,668
KolpasevRussia 13,7388,537
KorfRussia 15,0189,332
KostromaRussia 11,2967,019
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7208,526
KotlasRussia 11,7207,283
KrasnodarRussia 10,7126,656
KrasnojarskRussia 12,3697,686
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,2747,627
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,3898,941
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,2827,632
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,7627,309
KurganRussia 12,7447,919
KurskRussia 10,7876,703
KyraRussia 15,8439,845
KigaliRwanda 7,8604,884
KoldaSenegal 4,5212,809
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4892,789
KosiceSlovakia 9,6956,024
KimberleySouth Africa 6,5904,095
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,43910,837
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4688,369
KadugliSudan 8,3545,192
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9075,535
KassalaSudan 9,2155,726
KhartoumSudan 8,8415,494
KostiSudan 8,7455,434
KalmarSweden 9,9506,183
KaresuandoSweden 10,9616,811
KarlstadSweden 10,0096,220
KristianstadSweden 9,7996,090
KamishliSyria 10,5566,560
KanchanaburiThailand 15,6819,744
Khlong YaiThailand 15,9669,921
Khon KaenThailand 16,0799,992
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,7909,812
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,9729,925
KairouanTunisia 8,0855,024
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2286,356
KarsTurkey 10,8416,737
KastamonuTurkey 10,1526,308
KayseriTurkey 10,1626,315
KonyaTurkey 9,8946,148
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,1857,572
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3367,666
KinlossUk 9,2085,722
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,7076,654
KievUkraine 10,3686,443
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6076,591
KirovogradUkraine 10,3816,451
KlepininoUkraine 10,3826,451
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4906,519
Kovel’Ukraine 10,0526,246
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4266,479
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2975,156
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5006,525
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6485,374
Keene, NhUsa 7,6694,766
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1025,034
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0945,651
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6524,134
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4025,843
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3678,306
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6605,382
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2544,508
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7916,705
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6854,775
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1468,169
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3788,313
KabompoZambia 6,8464,254
KabweZambia 7,2664,515
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2714,518
KafirondaZambia 7,2844,527
KaomaZambia 6,8754,272
KasamaZambia 7,6754,769
KasempaZambia 7,0204,362
KawambwaZambia 7,4734,644
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3194,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -