Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0955,030
LuandaAngola 5,8433,631
LuenaAngola 6,4514,009
La PlataArgentina 2,4631,531
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,6691,658
La RiojaArgentina 2,9191,814
LaboulayeArgentina 2,8231,754
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,4562,769
Las LomitasArgentina 2,1921,362
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1978,200
LavertonAustralia 13,6298,469
LearmonthAustralia 14,6009,073
LongreachAustralia 15,2299,463
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2299,464
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9938,695
Low HeadAustralia 13,2568,238
LinzAustria 9,2465,745
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5155,913
LerwickUk 9,5135,912
La PazBolivia 2,9881,857
LavrasBrazil 553344
LencoisBrazil 773480
LomBulgaria 9,5255,919
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3046,403
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7115,413
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3487,052
Langara, BcCanada 11,9387,418
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2075,721
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4676,504
London, OnCanada 8,1135,042
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2116,345
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1886,331
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0726,880
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8943,663
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,3432,078
LanzhouChina 16,0459,970
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9869,312
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2992,671
LimonCosta Rica 5,7273,559
LarnacaCyprus 9,8326,110
LimassolCyprus 9,7756,074
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2474,503
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0024,351
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,5245,918
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2573,267
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4263,371
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3043,296
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5143,426
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7972,981
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5742,842
LuxorEgypt 9,3195,791
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5684,082
Laucala BayFiji 14,0908,756
LappeenrantaFinland 10,7846,701
Le MansFrance 8,4925,277
LilleFrance 8,8525,501
LyonFrance 8,5445,309
LambarnGabon 5,8553,638
LastourvilleGabon 6,1033,792
LibrevilleGabon 5,8273,621
LeipzigGermany 9,3765,827
LindenbergGermany 9,5255,919
LamiaGreece 9,1755,701
LarissaGreece 9,2175,728
LemnosGreece 9,4255,857
LimnosGreece 9,4395,865
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6072,863
LabeGuinea 4,5742,842
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7348,535
La CeibaHonduras 6,4384,001
La MesaHonduras 6,5134,047
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7068,517
LudhianaIndia 13,5318,409
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2485,126
LatinaItaly 8,6945,402
LatronicoItaly 8,7985,467
LecceItaly 8,9535,563
LodwarKenya 8,6315,363
Luang PrabangLaos 16,0659,983
LiepajaLatvia 10,1676,318
LaukuvaLithuania 10,1766,324
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9245,545
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2125,724
LabuanMalaysia 16,91710,512
LuqaMalta 8,4055,223
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4202,747
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0075,597
LashioMyanmar 15,6389,718
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3027,644
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4157,715
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3097,649
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4067,709
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3717,687
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3717,687
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3717,687
LagosNigeria 5,5603,455
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8996,151
LillehammerNorway 10,0146,223
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3878,319
La VictoriaParaguay 1,8831,170
LimaPeru 4,0422,511
LegaspiPhilippines 18,15211,280
LisbonPortugal 7,2214,487
LeninbadRussia 13,0428,104
LevsiRussia 12,7437,919
LungiSierra Leone 4,2862,663
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1115,661
LanzaroteSpain 6,0813,779
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8914,903
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7915,463
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7865,459
LatakiaSyria 10,0416,239
LampangThailand 15,7699,799
LoeiThailand 15,9879,935
Lop BuriThailand 15,8159,828
LomeTogo 5,3423,319
LeemingUk 8,9785,579
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5155,913
London, EnglandUk 8,7775,454
London-GatwickUk 8,7595,443
LynehamUk 8,7105,413
L’VovUkraine 9,9266,168
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2196,350
LozovajaUkraine 10,6736,633
LubnyUkraine 10,5056,528
LuckUkraine 10,0716,258
LuganskUkraine 10,8606,748
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7505,438
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5245,297
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8264,863
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9154,919
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1624,450
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8754,894
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9656,192
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5095,287
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3625,196
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6425,370
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8426,116
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5115,910
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5405,929
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2515,127
Larned, KsUsa 8,8615,506
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1535,688
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0056,217
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5464,689
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6465,373
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6264,739
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9855,583
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4405,245
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5785,330
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1405,680
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9614,947
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5764,708
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8174,858
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6334,743
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6056,590
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6804,773
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5785,330
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5744,707
Libby, MtUsa 10,5916,581
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8895,524
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5994,722
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3125,787
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1585,069
Llano, TxUsa 8,4235,234
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3315,798
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1546,310
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1726,321
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1816,326
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2595,754
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3404,561
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9814,959
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8064,851
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0675,635
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8994,908
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8055,472
Luling, TxUsa 8,2345,117
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5375,926
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5224,674
LivingstoneZambia 6,9014,288
LundaziZambia 7,8244,862
LusakaZambia 7,2394,498
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2404,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -