Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,5637,807
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,7907,948
MilianaAlgeria 7,6234,737
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5433,445
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,0655,633
Malarg EArgentina 3,3982,112
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,6392,262
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,6671,657
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,6471,645
MendozaArgentina 3,2252,004
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,2181,999
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,1421,331
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3989,568
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6017,209
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9949,318
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4028,950
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6498,482
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6328,471
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0478,729
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6608,489
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5589,668
MuharraqBahrain 11,0166,845
MinskBelarus 10,3766,448
MogilevBelarus 10,5196,537
MaunBotswana 6,6034,103
MacapaBrazil 2,4711,535
MacauBrazil 1,6311,014
MaceioBrazil 1,180733
MachadoBrazil 659410
ManausBrazil 2,8231,754
MarabaBrazil 1,8461,147
MaringaBrazil 1,308813
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4631,531
Monte AzulBrazil 558347
Monte SantoBrazil 1,000622
MonteiroBrazil 1,321821
Montes ClarosBrazil 500311
Morada NovaBrazil 1,602996
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 918571
MamfeCameroon 6,0793,778
MarouaCameroon 6,8124,233
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4206,475
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1505,065
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2886,393
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2177,592
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3506,432
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2046,962
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6944,781
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0615,009
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9654,950
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9754,956
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0456,242
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7965,466
Morden, MbCanada 9,5285,921
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1855,086
MoundouChad 6,8884,280
MatecanaColombia 4,7412,946
MoroniComoros 8,8865,522
MosnovCzech Republic 9,5725,948
MarstalDenmark 9,5415,929
Melville HallDominica 4,5262,812
MichesDominican Republic 5,3113,300
MocaDominican Republic 5,4423,382
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4883,410
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5613,456
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3453,321
MilagroEcuador 4,7072,925
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1235,669
MinyaEgypt 9,2595,753
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9253,682
MassawaEritrea 9,5245,918
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,5035,905
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 10,3446,428
MarseilleFrance 8,3755,204
MontpellierFrance 8,3175,168
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,9821,853
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6485,995
MakokouGabon 6,1813,841
MayumbaGabon 5,7803,592
MitzicGabon 6,0563,763
MkamboGabon 6,3093,921
MoandaGabon 6,1333,811
MouilaGabon 5,8843,656
MagdeburgGermany 9,3875,833
MunichGermany 9,1215,668
MünsterGermany 9,1805,704
MethoniGreece 8,9975,591
MilosGreece 9,1985,716
MitiliniGreece 9,4935,899
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4915,898
MacentaGuinea 4,5672,838
MamouGuinea 4,5122,804
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5859,685
MiskolcHungary 9,6245,980
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0638,117
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8758,622
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0148,087
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8118,582
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,43410,834
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,67010,980
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2079,450
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,91610,512
MashhadIran 12,1147,528
Malin HeadIreland 8,8705,512
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6235,358
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8795,518
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6395,368
MilanItaly 8,7615,444
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7445,433
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6455,372
ManIvory Coast 4,6452,886
MaebashiJapan 18,12211,261
MaizuruJapan 18,17411,293
MakurazakiJapan 18,38011,422
MatsueJapan 18,10711,252
MatsumotoJapan 18,13211,267
MatsuyamaJapan 18,26011,347
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,87211,727
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,46811,476
MishimaJapan 18,26511,350
MitoJapan 18,12611,264
MiyakejimaJapan 18,37811,420
MiyakoJapan 17,75511,033
MiyakojimaJapan 18,39211,429
MiyakonojoJapan 18,38311,424
MiyazakiJapan 18,38211,423
MombetsuJapan 17,22310,702
MoriokaJapan 17,75511,033
MuroranJapan 17,46610,853
MurotomisakiJapan 18,37211,417
MutsuJapan 17,57910,924
Ma’AnJordan 9,8016,090
MafraqJordan 9,9406,177
MombasaKenya 8,7775,454
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7407,917
MaseruLesotho 6,8424,252
MonroviaLiberia 4,3272,689
MisratahLibya 8,2115,102
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0715,637
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7575,441
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0865,646
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7135,415
MakhangaMalawi 7,8984,908
MangochiMalawi 7,9704,953
MwmosaMalawi 7,9554,943
MzimbaMalawi 7,8804,897
MzuzuMalawi 7,9364,932
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4989,631
MersingMalaysia 15,6639,733
MiriMalaysia 16,74110,403
MaleMaldives 12,6357,852
MenakaMali 6,0623,767
MoptiMali 5,4513,387
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,35510,163
MazatlanMexico 8,6145,353
MeridaMexico 7,0174,361
Mexico CityMexico 7,7544,819
MonterreyMexico 8,2115,103
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,9534,942
MaantyMongolia 15,7479,786
MandalgoviMongolia 15,7669,797
MatadMongolia 16,22310,081
MurenMongolia 15,1539,416
MarrakechMorocco 6,6224,115
MeknesMorocco 6,9644,327
MideltMorocco 6,9034,289
MaputoMozambique 7,3974,597
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5135,290
MandalayMyanmar 15,4629,608
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4229,584
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,5399,656
MindatMyanmar 15,2349,467
MonywaMyanmar 15,3639,547
MyeikMyanmar 15,5399,656
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6109,700
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0055,596
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7067,895
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3477,673
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6117,837
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3727,688
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4457,733
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2567,616
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1643,830
MasatepeNicaragua 6,1313,810
MagariaNiger 6,4594,014
Maine SoroaNiger 6,7554,198
MaradiNiger 6,3243,930
MaiduguriNigeria 6,7794,212
MakurdiNigeria 6,1173,801
MinnaNigeria 6,0383,752
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,84311,088
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,5376,548
MajisOman 11,5387,170
MasirahOman 11,6487,238
Muscat  Oman 11,6757,255
MultanPakistan 13,0958,137
MurreePakistan 13,3208,277
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,20410,690
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,1551,339
MoyobambaPeru 4,2562,645
MactanPhilippines 18,02811,203
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,93211,143
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,5804,710
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4384,001
MagadanRussia 15,4679,611
MahackalaRussia 11,2737,005
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,1537,552
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,1547,552
MarkovoRussia 14,4989,009
MinusinskRussia 14,4298,966
MogocaRussia 15,8249,833
MoscowRussia 11,0436,862
MurmanskRussia 11,3667,063
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9166,162
MatamSenegal 4,8763,030
MogadishuSomalia 9,6035,967
MadridSpain 7,6534,756
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6424,749
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0304,990
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2684,516
MelillaSpain 7,2314,493
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5684,703
MalakalSudan 8,4855,273
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2494,505
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7085,411
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6249,709
Mae SariangThailand 15,6039,696
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,6399,718
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,28310,118
MalatyaTurkey 10,3576,436
MersinTurkey 10,0066,218
MuglaTurkey 9,5285,921
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8685,511
ManstonUk 8,8385,492
MeloUruguay 2,0141,251
MercedesUruguay 2,3581,465
MontevideoUruguay 2,3391,453
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4174,609
Madison, FlUsa 7,2404,499
Madison, InUsa 8,0004,971
Madison, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5815,332
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7845,458
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5575,317
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1875,087
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4755,267
Marion, InUsa 8,2185,107
Marion, NcUsa 7,5764,708
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7415,432
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1645,073
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5994,722
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2028,204
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8684,889
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1276,293
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1515,065
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7894,840
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7895,462
Medford, WiUsa 8,7915,463
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3105,785
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0244,986
Mena, ArUsa 8,3035,160
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7404,809
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2695,138
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4445,247
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6464,130
Midland, TxUsa 8,7345,428
Milan, MnUsa 9,1215,668
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1755,702
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8436,117
Milford, DeUsa 7,4424,625
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3984,597
Millen, GaUsa 7,3144,545
Millport, OhUsa 7,9334,930
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5574,696
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4825,271
Minden, NeUsa 9,0525,625
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9425,557
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4236,477
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5844,713
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5245,297
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4104,605
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1215,668
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5724,706
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5315,923
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5324,681
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1964,472
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5764,708
Moro, OrUsa 10,8376,734
Morris, MnUsa 9,1895,710
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5205,294
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5984,722
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2095,101
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5535,315
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4005,220
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7594,821
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1745,080
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8414,873
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4045,222
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4525,252
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4522,767
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8102,989
MaracayVenezuela 4,4722,779
MaturinVenezuela 4,1132,556
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6892,914
MeridaVenezuela 4,6172,869
MagoyeZambia 7,1334,432
MansaZambia 7,4074,603
MbalaZambia 7,7414,810
MfuweZambia 7,6624,761
MisamfuZambia 7,6914,779
MonguZambia 6,6914,158
MpikaZambia 7,6524,755
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7164,795
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2124,482
MumbwaZambia 7,1154,421
MwinilungaZambia 6,9254,303
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3624,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -