Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,9368,039
NeuquenArgentina 3,4602,150
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,7101,684
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8478,605
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8939,876
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8698,618
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0248,714
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3873,969
NatitingouBenin 5,6163,490
Nova FriburgoBrazil 411255
NgaoundereCameroon 6,5824,090
NkoundjaCameroon 6,2183,864
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6845,397
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0274,988
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6005,344
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8117,339
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3416,426
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3135,166
N’DjamenaChad 6,9784,336
NanchangChina 17,37610,798
NanjingChina 17,48410,865
NanningChina 16,71010,384
NicosiaCyprus 9,8186,101
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,6185,977
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3963,353
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4243,371
NegeleEthiopia 9,1255,670
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1988,822
NandiFiji 14,1988,822
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,5676,566
NancyFrance 8,8495,499
NantesFrance 8,3405,182
NiceFrance 8,5045,285
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5545,937
NurembergGermany 9,1675,697
NurnbergGermany 9,1655,695
NaxosGreece 9,2915,774
NanortalikGreenland 8,8565,503
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9715,575
NordGreenland 11,3047,025
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3475,808
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6082,863
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,7018,514
New DelhiIndia 13,6308,470
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7375,429
NaganoJapan 18,08811,240
NagasakiJapan 18,22611,326
NagoJapan 18,55311,529
NagoyaJapan 18,23811,333
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,55111,527
NaraJapan 18,26711,351
NazeJapan 18,56011,533
NemuroJapan 17,30210,752
NiigataJapan 17,95411,157
NikkoJapan 18,08711,239
NobeokaJapan 18,33411,393
NairobiKenya 8,5775,330
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2228,216
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5718,433
NidaLithuania 10,0936,272
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3545,813
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1245,670
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9614,947
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9154,919
NaraMali 5,2573,267
NioroMali 5,1113,176
NemaMauritania 5,3753,340
NouakchottMauritania 4,9313,064
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5589,047
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4247,721
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4457,733
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3427,669
NandaimeNicaragua 6,1133,799
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9194,299
NiameyNiger 5,8943,663
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,7956,708
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,2336,980
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,3847,074
NawabshahPakistan 12,7307,910
NokkundiPakistan 12,2417,607
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,2851,420
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,93111,143
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,1267,535
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,0469,971
NikolaevRussia 10,2926,395
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,26210,105
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,4729,615
NizneangarskRussia 15,2439,472
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,7879,189
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,4727,750
NovgorodRussia 10,8096,717
NovosibirskRussia 13,8438,602
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4938,385
No. 6Sudan 9,0755,639
NyalaSudan 7,9244,924
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,30610,133
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,7849,808
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5479,661
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,9079,885
NarathiwatThailand 15,6549,727
NigdeTurkey 10,0636,253
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7307,289
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4886,518
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1415,059
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1415,059
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8824,898
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8774,895
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4405,245
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5314,680
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5494,691
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8794,896
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7565,441
New London, WiUsa 8,6425,370
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6634,762
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6814,773
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9285,548
New YorkUsa 7,5744,707
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5324,680
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5484,691
Newark, NjUsa 7,5554,695
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6165,354
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4144,607
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6525,377
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5304,679
Newport, TnUsa 7,6384,746
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6028,453
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3184,547
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0105,599
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0246,850
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1165,665
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1785,703
Norton, KsUsa 9,0585,629
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0434,998
NdolaZambia 7,3284,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -