Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4408,352
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9009,259
ParanaArgentina 2,4601,529
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,0681,285
PehuajoArgentina 2,8121,748
PergaminoArgentina 2,5891,609
PigeArgentina 2,9601,839
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,7421,704
PosadasArgentina 1,8461,147
PresidenciaArgentina 2,2421,393
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,3152,060
Punta IndioArgentina 2,4501,523
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7638,552
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0219,334
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5314,058
ParakouBenin 5,6643,520
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,164723
ParacatuBrazil 758471
ParanaBrazil 1,126700
ParanaguaBrazil 1,102685
ParanaibaBrazil 1,165724
ParintinsBrazil 2,6001,615
ParnaibaBrazil 1,8241,133
Passo FundoBrazil 1,593990
Patos De MinasBrazil 684425
PaulistanaBrazil 1,258782
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,130702
Pedra AzulBrazil 399248
PeixeBrazil 1,220758
PetrolinaBrazil 1,115693
PicosBrazil 1,380858
PiraiBrazil 536333
PirenopolisBrazil 1,022635
PompeuBrazil 518322
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,6591,031
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3691,472
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,359844
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8261,756
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,6301,013
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,329826
PosseBrazil 893555
PlevenBulgaria 9,5945,962
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5325,923
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,16310,044
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0416,861
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5466,553
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9106,779
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1785,082
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0755,018
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2615,755
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2707,003
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6884,777
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4787,133
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5865,957
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2166,348
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2707,003
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7717,315
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9166,162
ParronChile 3,4382,136
Puerto AysenChile 4,1612,585
Puerto MonttChile 3,9632,463
Punta ArenasChile 4,5762,844
PingbianChina 17,04210,590
PeralesColombia 4,6632,898
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1352,570
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8913,661
PragueCzech Republic 9,3825,830
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4103,362
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3963,353
PoloDominican Republic 5,3833,345
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4763,403
PichilingueEcuador 4,7462,949
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8483,012
PuyoEcuador 4,5762,843
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5455,931
ParisFrance 8,6685,387
PerpignanFrance 8,1885,088
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7616,065
Port-GentilGabon 5,7063,545
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7693,585
PotsdamGermany 9,4835,893
PatrasGreece 9,0845,645
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8406,736
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8405,493
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6062,862
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4823,407
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1403,815
PecsHungary 9,3355,801
PambanIndia 13,4098,333
PuneIndia 13,1118,148
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1439,410
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0429,969
PadovaItaly 8,9095,536
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9155,540
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4795,269
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4695,263
PantelleriaItaly 8,2965,155
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7725,451
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3365,180
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7795,456
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8385,492
PiacenzaItaly 8,7465,435
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6935,402
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8635,508
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6525,376
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8215,482
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6725,389
PrizziItaly 8,4605,257
PakseLaos 16,36210,167
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4469,598
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0286,232
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0286,232
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,60510,940
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1665,696
PatheinMyanmar 15,2459,473
PutaoMyanmar 15,6089,699
PyiMyanmar 15,3309,526
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7479,164
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6787,878
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4177,716
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5817,818
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0483,759
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8133,612
PohangNorth Korea 17,89711,122
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,44310,840
PadidanPakistan 12,7197,904
PanjgurPakistan 12,3297,661
ParachinarPakistan 13,0168,088
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2297,599
PeshawarPakistan 13,1578,176
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,71110,385
PilarParaguay 2,0401,268
PiscoPeru 3,8972,422
PiuraPeru 4,6622,897
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2011,989
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,49810,873
PoznanPoland 9,6836,017
PrzemyslPoland 9,8546,123
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4544,632
PortalegrePortugal 7,3554,571
Porto Portugal 7,4734,644
PavelecRussia 11,0626,874
PecoraRussia 12,2937,639
PermRussia 12,1927,576
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,9419,906
PetrozavodskRussia 11,1126,905
PjatigorskRussia 10,9636,813
PoronajskRussia 16,68810,370
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6806,637
Providenja BayRussia 13,9388,661
PskovRussia 10,6216,600
PodorSenegal 4,8603,020
PopradSlovakia 9,6566,001
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6144,110
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9694,330
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9194,921
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4328,347
Port SudanSudan 9,4705,885
ParamariboSuriname 3,2582,025
PiteňSweden 10,7366,671
PalmyraSyria 10,2106,344
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,2957,019
PhetchabunThailand 15,9079,885
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8229,832
PhraeThailand 15,8359,840
PhuketThailand 15,3629,546
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3639,547
Prachin BuriThailand 15,8749,864
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6479,723
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0722,530
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5205,294
PoltavaUkraine 10,5876,579
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,2131,375
PradoUruguay 2,3401,454
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,2721,412
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Pana, IlUsa 8,2835,147
Paoli, InUsa 8,0615,009
Paris, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1955,714
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5834,712
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6746,011
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5195,294
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5835,334
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7066,653
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4924,656
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Perry, OkUsa 8,5875,336
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5344,682
Philo, OhUsa 7,9054,912
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6195,978
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3575,814
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1075,038
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1405,680
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0735,638
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8504,878
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5744,707
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5114,667
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1625,072
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1286,293
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1405,680
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4005,220
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8974,907
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0916,892
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9654,950
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6234,737
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0916,892
Portage, WiUsa 8,6275,361
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6594,760
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9776,821
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6845,396
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1625,072
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6746,633
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4044,601
Princeton, InUsa 8,1105,040
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5254,676
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2815,768
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0922,543
PetaukeZambia 7,5654,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -