.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,5191,565
ReconquistaArgentina 2,2631,406
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,8411,765
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,3932,730
RivadaviaArgentina 2,4131,500
RosarioArgentina 2,5481,583
RichmondAustralia 14,0118,706
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1239,398
RecifeBrazil 1,379857
RemansoBrazil 1,108688
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1571,962
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 506315
Rio NegroBrazil 1,245773
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,155718
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6546,620
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4195,853
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9956,211
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9976,212
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1446,925
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8756,758
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2005,096
RuoqiangChina 14,6229,086
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1093,175
RandersDenmark 9,6415,991
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4713,400
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4343,377
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0534,383
RumipambaEcuador 4,6652,899
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6866,019
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5785,952
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5055,907
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0111,871
RostockGermany 9,5655,944
RhodesGreece 9,4635,880
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7566,063
ReykhólarIceland 9,5565,938
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4205,854
RamsarIran 11,3507,053
RashtIran 11,2727,005
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6165,354
RadicofaniItaly 8,7195,418
Resia PassItaly 8,9315,550
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8525,501
RivoltoItaly 9,0195,604
Rolle PassItaly 8,9685,573
RomeItaly 8,6975,404
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6695,387
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0335,613
RumoiJapan 17,28110,739
RigaLatvia 10,3456,429
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,2116,345
RodriguesMauritius 10,6156,596
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,0419,346
RabatMorocco 6,9114,294
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,3929,564
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2733,898
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4357,727
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2887,636
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4297,724
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5857,820
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5777,815
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2157,591
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6617,867
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4877,759
RivasNicaragua 6,0723,773
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8097,960
RebolyRussia 11,0446,863
Rostov On DonRussia 10,8476,741
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5886,579
RagaSudan 7,8364,869
RashadSudan 8,5265,298
RenkSudan 8,6945,403
RumbekSudan 8,1685,076
RanongThailand 15,4629,608
Roi EtThailand 16,16310,044
RizeTurkey 10,6566,622
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4647,745
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,1566,311
RomnyUkraine 10,5696,568
RovnoUkraine 10,1036,278
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5037,148
RochaUruguay 2,1881,360
Racine, WiUsa 8,4585,256
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3734,582
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5285,921
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5315,922
Reading, PaUsa 7,6094,728
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7496,680
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0046,217
Redding, CaUsa 10,7666,690
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0656,254
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5266,541
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2785,144
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4324,618
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4324,618
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5654,701
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9434,936
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9855,583
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4965,280
Rockville, InUsa 8,2005,096
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8525,500
Rome, GaUsa 7,6084,728
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3955,838
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9136,782
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0005,593
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4934,656
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4515,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -