Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,6587,866
ShkoderAlbania 9,1685,697
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9634,948
SaltaArgentina 2,6831,667
San AntonioArgentina 3,3612,088
San LuisArgentina 3,0261,880
San RafaelArgentina 3,2582,025
Santa RosaArgentina 3,0321,884
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,6331,636
SarmientoArgentina 3,9462,452
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9658,678
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9748,683
SalzburgAustria 9,1475,684
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1916,954
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2867,014
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2917,016
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6094,107
SaveBenin 5,5683,460
Santa CruzBolivia 2,4411,517
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2085,722
SalvadorBrazil 729453
Santa MariaBrazil 1,7901,112
SantaremBrazil 2,4691,535
SantosBrazil 819509
Sao CarlosBrazil 863537
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9171,191
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,421883
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,406874
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,8171,129
Sao LourencoBrazil 596370
Sao LuisBrazil 1,9311,200
Sao MateusBrazil 8150
São PauloBrazil 817508
Sao SimaoBrazil 813505
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2802,038
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 993617
SerrinhaBrazil 872542
Sete LagoasBrazil 439273
SobralBrazil 1,7461,085
SoureBrazil 2,2741,413
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,047651
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,0481,273
SurubimBrazil 1,369851
SadovoBulgaria 9,5445,930
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3925,836
SofiaBulgaria 9,4655,882
SiemreapCambodia 16,11510,014
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3304,555
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3146,409
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6554,757
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8387,356
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3436,427
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8584,883
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2186,350
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5765,329
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6335,364
Scott, SkCanada 10,3546,434
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1575,069
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5074,665
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8864,900
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3007,644
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2735,762
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2495,747
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8476,741
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5797,195
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7744,831
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7014,786
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1736,321
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1816,326
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5634,700
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9053,669
SalCape Verde 4,4332,755
SantiagoChile 3,4112,119
SewellChile 3,4052,116
ShanghaiChina 17,74611,027
ShantouChina 17,57010,918
ShenyangChina 17,08810,619
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7833,594
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0533,140
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8213,617
SibenikCroatia 9,0375,615
SplitCroatia 9,0565,627
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,7776,075
StudsgårdDenmark 9,5635,942
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4213,369
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2773,279
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3393,318
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4333,376
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3483,323
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3273,310
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4613,393
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3683,336
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4393,380
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2383,255
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3663,335
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4603,393
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5063,422
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3183,305
San GabrielEcuador 4,6792,908
SalloumEgypt 8,9655,571
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8635,507
SohagEgypt 9,2705,760
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5815,954
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5184,050
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,9132,431
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,0516,867
StrasbourgFrance 8,9115,537
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,8911,796
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1611,964
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7836,701
SchleswigGermany 9,4715,885
StuttgartGermany 9,0095,599
SamosGreece 9,4425,867
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3295,797
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1025,656
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6505,996
SiguiriGuinea 4,8182,994
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5464,068
SzegedHungary 9,4685,884
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,3225,793
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5105,909
SagarIndia 13,7198,525
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4558,361
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,57210,919
SemnanIran 11,5517,178
ShahroudIran 11,7077,275
ShirazIran 11,3037,024
ShannonIreland 8,5625,321
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5485,312
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9025,532
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9395,555
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6995,406
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3605,195
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7735,452
SigonellaItaly 8,5415,308
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5992,858
SagaJapan 18,20111,310
SaigoJapan 18,03911,210
SakaiJapan 18,10411,250
SakataJapan 17,84511,089
SapporoJapan 17,38110,801
SaseboJapan 18,18011,297
SendaiJapan 17,91611,133
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,38211,423
ShimonosekiJapan 18,16811,290
ShinjoJapan 17,86211,100
ShionomisakiJapan 18,39911,433
ShirakawaJapan 18,04311,212
ShizuokaJapan 18,27711,357
SumotoJapan 18,28211,360
SuttsuJapan 17,41410,821
SuwaJapan 18,15611,282
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,1362,570
SavannakhetLaos 16,27610,114
SiauliaiLithuania 10,2546,372
SiluteLithuania 10,1196,288
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3045,782
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5095,909
SalimaMalawi 7,9224,923
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,21410,697
SibuMalaysia 16,41910,203
SanMali 5,3043,296
SegouMali 5,2053,234
SikassoMali 5,0873,161
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3786,449
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,2054,477
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,6259,709
SainshandMongolia 16,0689,985
SafiMorocco 6,6184,112
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2993,914
SittweMyanmar 15,1089,388
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6505,997
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,3987,083
SaiqOman 11,5957,205
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,0506,867
SurOman 11,7617,309
SialkotPakistan 13,4148,336
SibbiPakistan 12,7467,920
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,9221,194
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7442,327
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,13011,266
SandomierzPoland 9,8456,118
SniezkaPoland 9,5085,908
SuwalkiPoland 10,1256,292
SzczecinPoland 9,6355,987
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0694,393
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4604,014
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0703,151
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7996,089
Satu MareRomania 9,7406,052
SibiuRomania 9,6986,026
SulinaRomania 10,0466,243
SadrinskRussia 12,6327,850
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,8316,731
SalekhardRussia 12,7197,904
SaratovRussia 11,4237,098
SejmcanRussia 15,0839,373
SelagoncyRussia 14,4869,002
Simusir IslandRussia 16,76910,421
SkovorodinoRussia 15,9349,902
SmolenskRussia 10,6736,632
SociRussia 10,7006,649
SortovalaRussia 10,9376,797
SuntarRussia 14,9609,296
SurgutRussia 13,1448,168
SverdlovskRussia 12,4497,736
SyktyvkarRussia 11,9427,421
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,8643,023
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5533,451
SeychellesSeychelles 10,4186,474
SingaporeSingapore 15,6199,706
SliacSlovakia 9,5645,943
SeoulSouth Korea 17,63610,959
SineijuSouth Korea 17,27710,736
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6014,723
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9814,959
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9114,916
SevilleSpain 7,2594,511
SennarSudan 8,8565,503
ShambatSudan 8,8425,495
ShendiSudan 8,9765,578
StenseleSweden 10,5556,559
StockholmSweden 10,2116,345
StorlienSweden 10,2436,365
SundsvallSweden 10,3966,460
SantisSwitzerland 8,9025,532
SongeaTanzania 8,1245,049
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,23410,088
SongkhlaThailand 15,5619,670
Suphan BuriThailand 15,7569,791
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4879,624
SurinThailand 16,11810,016
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5383,441
SokodeTogo 5,5083,423
SfaxTunisia 8,0575,007
SousseTunisia 8,1335,054
SamsunTurkey 10,3406,425
SiirtTurkey 10,6516,618
SivasTurkey 10,3286,418
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2597,618
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3945,216
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1725,700
SarataUkraine 10,0856,267
SarnyUkraine 10,1716,320
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3326,421
SumyUkraine 10,6516,619
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4547,118
SaltoUruguay 2,2371,390
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6266,603
Safford, AzUsa 9,4305,860
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8034,849
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9364,310
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3205,170
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9845,583
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9285,548
Salem, InUsa 8,0615,009
Salem, OrUsa 10,9826,825
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9756,198
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5655,322
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2905,152
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0236,229
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6646,627
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0703,150
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4466,491
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0825,644
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3206,413
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3956,460
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4954,657
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5725,327
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2124,481
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0065,596
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4255,857
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0615,009
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0306,854
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0226,849
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6035,346
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0566,870
Selma, AlUsa 7,5924,718
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5274,678
Seymour, InUsa 8,0615,009
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9214,922
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8246,105
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1195,045
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9695,573
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0715,637
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2925,153
Southport, NcUsa 7,1694,455
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2315,115
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7654,825
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6465,373
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6946,645
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9325,550
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4155,229
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1798,811
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0415,618
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3195,169
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7655,447
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5744,707
State College, PaUsa 7,7484,815
State University, MsUsa 7,8064,851
State University, NmUsa 9,1305,673
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5854,713
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5785,952
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5165,292
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5826,575
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9095,536
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5684,703
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3035,160
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2194,486
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8026,713
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5115,289
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8495,499
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8674,889
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,8007,954
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6652,899
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2652,650
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5252,190
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9863,720
SocotraYemen 10,8776,759
SenangaZambia 6,6804,151
SerenjeZambia 7,4844,651
SeshekeZambia 6,7534,196
SolweziZambia 7,1164,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -