Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,0615,630
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,8631,779
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,6491,646
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,9671,844
ViennaAustria 9,3725,824
VitebskBelarus 10,5946,583
VassourasBrazil 501311
VicosaBrazil 327203
VitoriaBrazil 10666
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 502312
VarnaBulgaria 9,8166,100
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3875,212
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1456,925
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6076,591
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5246,540
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1436,924
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1566,933
ValdiviaChile 3,8912,418
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,7962,359
VallenarChile 3,2282,006
ValparaisoChile 3,4282,130
VanguardiaColombia 4,5092,802
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,6562,272
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,7436,054
VestervigDenmark 9,5915,960
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3583,329
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3833,345
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5333,438
VilsandiEstonia 10,3256,416
VaasaFinland 10,6096,593
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,3675,821
VeravalIndia 12,8127,962
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,0708,743
ValentiaIreland 8,4445,247
VeniceItaly 8,9445,558
VeronaItaly 8,8485,498
VicenzaItaly 8,9005,530
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6885,399
ViterboItaly 8,7045,408
VolterraItaly 8,7005,407
VientianeLaos 16,0839,994
VarenaLithuania 10,2206,351
VilniusLithuania 10,2736,383
VeracruzMexico 7,4664,639
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9485,560
VaernesNorway 10,2116,345
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,0216,227
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,3597,059
VillarricaParaguay 1,8211,131
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7696,070
VanavaraRussia 14,5859,064
VasileviciRussia 10,4176,473
Velikie LukiRussia 10,6696,630
VerhojanskRussia 14,6399,097
ViljujskRussia 14,8909,253
VitimRussia 15,0559,355
Vize IslandRussia 12,6637,869
VladivostokRussia 17,27310,734
VolgogradRussia 11,2316,979
VologdaRussia 11,3047,024
VoronezRussia 10,9806,823
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,6768,498
VytegraRussia 11,1876,952
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,4136,471
ValenciaSpain 7,7314,804
ValladolidSpain 7,6994,784
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,5764,708
VisbySweden 10,1126,284
VanTurkey 10,7876,703
ValleyUk 8,7705,450
VinnitsaUkraine 10,1836,328
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6606,624
Valdez, AkUsa 12,7597,929
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2765,764
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9836,825
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0305,611
Vevay, InUsa 7,9844,962
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8944,905
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7455,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -