Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,2047,584
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1015,655
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1646,937
Ze DocaBrazil 1,8421,145
ZhengzhouChina 16,92010,515
ZhijiangChina 16,81110,447
ZagrebCroatia 9,1835,707
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0065,596
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9915,587
ZahedanIran 12,0797,506
ZanjanIran 11,1566,932
ZacatecasMexico 8,2465,124
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,25910,104
ZinderNiger 6,5144,048
ZhobPakistan 12,9258,032
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,63810,960
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,63710,960
ZamoscPoland 9,9336,173
Zielona GoraPoland 9,5795,953
ZigalovoRussia 15,1119,390
ZiganskRussia 14,6169,083
ZyryankaRussia 14,8019,198
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8894,903
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8695,512
ZanzibarTanzania 8,6575,380
ZonguldakTurkey 10,0076,218
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,5376,548
ZitomirUkraine 10,2446,366
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,4216,476
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,4586,499
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8826,141
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8665,509
ZambeziZambia 6,7354,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -