Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,8217,967
BustAfghanistan 12,4517,737
BatnaAlgeria 7,8384,871
BecharAlgeria 6,9504,319
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8334,867
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8404,250
BiskraAlgeria 7,7274,802
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2924,531
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,0243,122
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,0443,134
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,0583,143
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,6112,865
ByrdAntarctica 7,6824,773
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,0231,878
BarilocheArgentina 3,8072,366
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,4781,540
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4808,998
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6229,086
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4359,591
BrestBelarus 10,0466,243
BrusselsBelgium 8,9305,549
Belize CityBelize 6,6794,150
BeninBenin 5,4583,392
BohiconBenin 5,4783,404
BermudaBermuda 6,3243,930
BageBrazil 1,9331,201
BambuiBrazil 623387
BarbacenaBrazil 437272
BarbalhaBrazil 1,346837
BarcelosBrazil 3,2232,003
BarraBrazil 983611
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,6451,022
BarreirasBrazil 963599
BelémBrazil 2,1951,364
Belo HorizonteBrazil 409254
BelterraBrazil 2,4681,534
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,225762
Bom JesusBrazil 1,472915
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 770478
BrasiliaBrazil 926575
BrevesBrazil 2,2731,412
BurgasBulgaria 9,7456,056
BurundiBurundi 7,7244,800
BatouriCameroon 6,5154,049
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1355,055
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0356,857
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4586,499
Banff, AbCanada 10,7146,658
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3285,175
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1085,039
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5016,526
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5195,915
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9926,831
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1675,075
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7667,312
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6856,018
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8686,132
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8616,128
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5257,162
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6854,154
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4917,140
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2076,964
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9284,305
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,6334,743
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,1282,565
BeijingChina 16,80510,443
BarranquillaColombia 5,0803,157
Benito SalasColombia 4,5832,848
BogotáColombia 4,5922,853
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4535,874
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6194,734
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9644,328
BaniDominican Republic 5,3343,315
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3813,344
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3293,312
BahariyaEgypt 9,1115,661
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3395,803
BiarritzFrance 8,0204,983
BordeauxFrance 8,1805,083
BrestFrance 8,3335,178
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5537,179
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5547,180
BitamGabon 6,1123,798
BanjulGambia 4,4672,776
BerlinGermany 9,5015,904
BrockenGermany 9,3155,788
BokeGuinea 4,3622,711
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3912,729
BudapestHungary 9,4805,891
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4875,895
BangaloreIndia 13,3518,297
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1228,154
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3828,937
BikanerIndia 13,2438,229
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,60910,321
BabolsarIran 11,5157,156
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5907,202
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2636,999
Bandar LengehIran 11,4227,098
BirjandIran 12,0017,458
BushehrIran 11,1196,910
BaghdadIraq 10,6696,630
BasraIraq 10,8926,769
BelmulletIreland 8,6745,390
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6345,365
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9185,542
BergamoItaly 8,8025,470
BolognaItaly 8,8105,475
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9545,564
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7555,441
BrindisiItaly 8,9685,573
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0983,168
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8783,031
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,4598,363
BeirutLebanon 9,9396,177
BenghaziLibya 8,6005,344
BirzaiLithuania 10,3456,428
BitolaMacedonia 9,2285,735
BlantyreMalawi 7,9034,911
BvumbweMalawi 7,9074,913
BintuluMalaysia 16,58310,305
BamakoMali 5,0013,107
Bko-SMali 4,9983,106
BougounMali 4,9473,074
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8393,629
BaitagMongolia 14,7109,141
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,7809,184
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,5579,668
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,13310,025
BayandelgerMongolia 16,14910,035
BayankhongorMongolia 15,3699,550
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,9859,934
BulganMongolia 15,4129,577
BhamawMyanmar 15,5889,686
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1387,543
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4447,733
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9243,681
BilmaNiger 7,1654,452
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1833,842
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,2346,981
BergenNorway 9,7636,067
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7626,066
BjornoyaNorway 11,2306,978
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6096,593
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,4066,466
BadinPakistan 12,7497,922
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2658,243
BalakotPakistan 13,3218,278
BarkhanPakistan 12,9278,033
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3533,326
BascoPhilippines 18,13411,269
BialystokPoland 10,0766,261
BejaPortugal 7,2164,484
BragancaPortugal 7,6204,735
BistritaRomania 9,8056,093
BucharestRomania 9,7586,064
BajkitRussia 14,2428,850
BarabinskRussia 13,5528,421
BarnaulRussia 13,9318,657
BerezovoRussia 12,6747,876
BiserRussia 12,3517,675
BlagovescenskRussia 16,40910,197
BogdarinRussia 15,5259,647
BogucanyRussia 14,4959,007
BomnakRussia 15,9789,929
BorRussia 13,9598,675
BorzjaRussia 15,9979,941
BratskRussia 14,8409,222
BelgradeSerbia 9,4005,841
BoSierra Leone 4,3432,699
BontheSierra Leone 4,2532,643
BratislavaSlovakia 9,4125,849
BerberaSomalia 9,8866,143
BusanSouth Korea 17,96611,165
BadajozSpain 7,3474,565
BarcelonaSpain 8,0244,986
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8184,858
BabanusaSudan 8,1805,083
BaselSwitzerland 8,8305,487
BernSwitzerland 8,7765,453
BangkokThailand 15,7819,806
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,7919,812
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,6989,755
BizerteTunisia 8,1805,083
BalikesirTurkey 9,6215,979
BursaTurkey 9,7386,051
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3627,682
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8525,501
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8405,493
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8415,494
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8115,475
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6525,377
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7285,424
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2996,400
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5435,309
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5444,688
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9868,069
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9868,070
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9494,939
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7814,835
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0555,627
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6704,766
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5314,680
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1625,072
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6605,381
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6476,616
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5848,441
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7634,824
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9168,026
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7007,892
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4035,222
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9876,206
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7804,835
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6924,780
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3246,415
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5345,925
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5834,712
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3154,546
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1086,902
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3774,584
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5134,669
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3285,175
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4246,477
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8974,907
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5854,713
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5674,702
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7035,408
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9054,912
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3785,206
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1655,074
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5494,691
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0965,031
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6384,746
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9654,949
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5455,310
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1215,668
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8054,850
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9834,961
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5115,289
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6816,016
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7214,798
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0274,988
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9804,959
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8934,905
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5984,722
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5165,292
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8564,882
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6366,609
BajsunUzbekistan 12,8077,959
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2482,640
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5832,848
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1344,433
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1314,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -