Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8978,636
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1328,782
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0758,746
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8989,879
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4758,995
WoomeraAustralia 14,3848,938
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9309,899
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4475,249
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1095,039
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8017,333
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1507,550
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2565,131
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1475,063
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5285,921
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0476,244
WillemstadCuraƧao 4,7292,939
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4238,341
WajimaJapan 17,99311,181
WakamatsuJapan 18,00411,188
WakayamaJapan 18,30011,372
WakkanaiJapan 17,11810,637
WajirKenya 9,0415,618
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6343,501
WindhoekNamibia 5,9103,673
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6677,872
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4747,751
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5337,788
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2187,593
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5207,780
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3597,680
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3557,677
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9438,043
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4007,705
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,7367,915
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4817,756
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4777,754
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7347,913
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6697,873
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7877,946
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2747,627
WintonNew Zealand 12,1867,573
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7997,953
WarsawPoland 9,8936,148
WroclawPoland 9,5975,964
WonsanSouth Korea 17,50910,881
Wad MedaniSudan 8,8805,518
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0125,600
WauSudan 8,0374,994
WaddingtonUk 8,9195,542
Waco, TxUsa 8,3225,171
Wake IslandUsa 17,21010,694
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9955,590
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5434,687
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6846,639
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5365,304
Warren, OhUsa 7,9334,930
Warren, PaUsa 7,9124,917
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3785,206
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5344,682
Washington, IaUsa 8,5885,337
Washington, InUsa 8,1235,048
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9494,939
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9424,935
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1835,707
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5515,314
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1545,067
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8814,897
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2144,483
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7334,805
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8844,899
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4395,244
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3755,205
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8494,878
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5824,712
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7004,164
West Point, GaUsa 7,5304,679
West Point, NyUsa 7,5744,707
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1405,058
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5675,324
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7265,422
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8116,718
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6884,778
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3704,580
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7404,810
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7404,810
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8016,091
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5824,712
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5324,680
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1854,465
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2495,126
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7784,833
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9225,544
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4286,480
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1405,680
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3514,568
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5925,961
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4334,619
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6164,733
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9694,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -