.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6097,836
TiranaAlbania 9,1365,677
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8134,233
TebessaAlgeria 7,9324,929
TimimounAlgeria 6,9274,305
TindoufAlgeria 6,2613,891
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6184,734
TrelewArgentina 3,5412,200
TucumanArgentina 2,6941,674
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6299,712
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6309,713
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,67210,360
TibooburraAustralia 14,5809,060
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6549,727
TshaneBotswana 6,3713,959
TaguatingaBrazil 1,034642
TarauacaBrazil 3,5352,197
TauaBrazil 1,491926
TefeBrazil 3,2141,997
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 230143
TeresinaBrazil 1,6201,006
TiriosBrazil 2,9651,842
TorresBrazil 1,475916
TracuateuaBrazil 2,1701,348
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,224761
TriunfoBrazil 1,301809
TucuruiBrazil 2,0341,264
TuriacuBrazil 2,0501,274
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,7376,672
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6577,244
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0167,467
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0076,218
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9116,780
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9586,188
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9795,580
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5965,342
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3217,035
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0745,017
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0905,027
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0254,987
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4265,858
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6374,746
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,7952,359
TaiyuanChina 16,68410,367
TaoyuanChina 17,99111,180
TengchongChina 15,7199,768
T√łnderDenmark 9,4715,885
TylstrupDenmark 9,6936,024
TystofteDenmark 9,6095,971
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4043,358
TahrirEgypt 9,3825,830
TantaEgypt 9,4155,851
TallinEstonia 10,5216,538
TartuEstonia 10,5496,555
TampereFinland 10,6026,588
TurkuFinland 10,4776,510
ToulonFrance 8,3875,212
ToulouseFrance 8,1825,084
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9856,826
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0076,840
TchibanGabon 5,8413,630
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0296,854
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9565,566
TamaleGhana 5,3563,328
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3095,785
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0915,649
TimehriGuyana 3,5012,176
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3613,953
TelaHonduras 6,4914,033
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1458,168
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1458,168
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,10610,009
TabrizIran 11,0166,845
TeheranIran 11,3707,066
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8076,094
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9075,535
TarvisioItaly 9,0885,648
TermoliItaly 8,8605,506
TorinoItaly 8,6425,370
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6505,375
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4095,225
TrevicoItaly 8,8105,475
TrevisoItaly 8,9445,558
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0395,617
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6415,369
TabouIvory Coast 4,4502,765
TadotsuJapan 18,25111,342
TakadaJapan 18,04011,210
TakamatsuJapan 18,25811,346
TakayamaJapan 18,13411,268
TanegashimaJapan 18,46911,477
TatenoJapan 18,16311,287
TateyamaJapan 18,28211,361
TokushimaJapan 18,30011,372
TokyoJapan 18,20411,312
TomakomaiJapan 17,42910,831
TottoriJapan 18,14111,273
ToyamaJapan 18,07211,230
ToyookaJapan 18,15211,280
TsuJapan 18,27711,358
TsurugaJapan 18,16811,290
TsuyamaJapan 18,17911,296
TurgayKazakhstan 12,6047,832
TripoliLebanon 9,9956,211
TobrukLibya 8,8795,518
TripoliLibya 8,0925,028
TelsiaiLithuania 10,2016,339
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2955,776
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8225,482
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5605,319
ThyoloMalawi 7,9154,919
TawauMalaysia 17,09110,621
TessalitMali 6,2753,900
TimbuktuMali 5,7073,546
TombMali 5,7043,545
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2513,263
TacubayaMexico 7,7544,819
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7974,845
TarialanMongolia 15,2719,490
TosontsengelMongolia 15,0739,367
TsetserlegMongolia 15,3549,541
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,7789,805
TangierMorocco 7,1074,417
TarfayaMorocco 6,0153,738
TazaMorocco 7,0794,399
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,5479,661
TaungooMyanmar 15,4629,608
ThandweMyanmar 15,2349,466
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5959,070
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6997,891
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1717,563
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3587,679
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5647,808
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5397,792
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5677,809
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2547,615
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4237,720
TahouaNiger 6,2553,887
TillaberyNiger 5,8823,655
TaejonNorth Korea 17,76511,039
TromsoNorway 10,9206,786
TrondheimNorway 10,1906,332
ThumraitOman 11,0646,875
TacnaPeru 3,1801,976
TarapotoPeru 4,1752,594
TrujilloPeru 4,3872,726
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,17811,296
TorunPoland 9,8206,102
TimisoaraRomania 9,5125,911
TambovRussia 11,1566,933
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,6267,846
TaraRussia 13,2818,253
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,2548,236
TermezRussia 12,8077,959
TernejRussia 17,15210,658
TobolskRussia 12,9008,016
TomskRussia 13,9148,646
Tot’MaRussia 11,4787,133
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,2337,602
TuapseRussia 10,6686,629
TuraRussia 14,2218,837
TurukhanskRussia 13,6528,484
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,8716,134
TortosaSpain 7,8984,908
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5998,451
TokerSudan 9,4715,886
TartousSyria 10,0216,227
TaipeiTaiwan 18,02111,198
TaboraTanzania 8,0284,989
TakThailand 15,7059,759
TrangThailand 15,4739,615
TabligboTogo 5,3903,349
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,3322,070
TunisTunisia 8,1795,082
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6337,229
TireeUk 8,9925,588
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0475,622
TernopilUkraine 10,0156,223
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,0931,301
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4754,645
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9418,041
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5984,721
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2864,528
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9714,332
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3044,539
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5264,676
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Temple, TxUsa 8,2995,157
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7114,792
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6624,761
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0645,011
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7235,421
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1395,058
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9896,207
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6945,403
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7624,824
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1705,698
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4634,638
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4715,886
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5195,294
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7214,798
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0075,597
TashkentUzbekistan 13,0128,086
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7812,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -