Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,6012,859
UaupesBrazil 3,6602,274
UbatubaBrazil 686426
UberabaBrazil 823512
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7146,658
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,4839,000
UpernavikGreenland 10,3206,413
UummannaqGreenland 10,0596,251
UdineItaly 9,0365,615
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5115,289
UenoJapan 18,26611,351
UnzendakeJapan 18,24811,340
UrakawaJapan 17,46910,856
UshibukaJapan 18,28311,361
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,10811,253
UwajimaJapan 18,31111,379
UkmergeLithuania 10,2906,395
UtenaLithuania 10,3506,431
UlaangomMongolia 14,6199,084
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,6709,737
UlgiiMongolia 14,5059,014
UliastaiMongolia 15,0299,339
UmnugoviMongolia 14,6259,088
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,9359,902
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,82211,075
UfaRussia 12,1307,538
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,8637,993
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,4469,598
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,3979,568
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,4019,570
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,0707,500
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5039,634
Ust-MajaRussia 15,4379,593
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5889,065
Umm BeninSudan 8,8685,511
UmeƄSweden 10,5976,585
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,27110,111
Udon ThaniThailand 16,09910,004
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8199,830
UrfaTurkey 10,3576,436
UsakTurkey 9,6856,018
Uman’Ukraine 10,2646,378
UzgorodUkraine 9,7526,060
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7704,828
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0454,999
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0154,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -