Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9456,801
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2066,964
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1706,941
YaoundeCameroon 6,2013,853
YokoCameroon 6,3713,959
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5144,670
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1426,924
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9166,162
YanjiChina 17,22910,706
YichangChina 16,88110,490
YinchuanChina 16,14210,031
YiningChina 13,9838,689
YariguiesColombia 4,7192,933
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3573,329
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4673,397
YazdIran 11,5277,163
YakushimaJapan 18,47911,483
YamagataJapan 17,91811,135
YamaguchiJapan 18,17311,293
YokkaichiJapan 18,25611,344
YokohamaJapan 18,23111,329
YonagoJapan 18,11811,259
YonagunijimaJapan 18,18311,299
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,89611,742
YeMyanmar 15,5379,655
YolaNigeria 6,5754,086
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,92911,142
YurimaguasPeru 4,1772,596
YekaterinburgRussia 12,4497,736
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,93910,526
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,0867,510
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8636,750
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3957,702
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0936,272
York, PaUsa 7,6344,744
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9384,933
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8006,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -