Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3984,597
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6274,118
OranArgentina 2,5441,581
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7119,142
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7779,183
OstendeBelgium 8,8995,530
ObidosBrazil 2,5701,597
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5033,420
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0465,000
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0454,999
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,9182,435
OdenseDenmark 9,5785,952
OtavaloEcuador 4,7012,921
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6828,502
OuluFinland 10,8696,754
OroomiehIran 10,8986,772
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4325,240
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7962,980
ObihiroJapan 17,38210,801
OfunatoJapan 17,82211,075
OitaJapan 18,27011,353
OkayamaJapan 18,21711,320
OkinoerabuJapan 18,56311,535
OmaezakiJapan 18,31611,382
OmuJapan 17,20110,689
OnahamaJapan 18,06111,224
OsakaJapan 18,26111,348
OshimaJapan 18,30711,376
OtaruJapan 17,36910,793
OwaseJapan 18,34311,399
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6244,116
OujoaMorocco 7,2474,503
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6499,103
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2847,633
OphirNew Zealand 12,2377,605
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5287,785
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1967,579
OcotalNicaragua 6,2693,895
OrlandNorway 10,1826,327
OsloNorway 9,9366,175
OhotskRussia 15,5639,671
OkhotskRussia 15,5639,671
OlekminskRussia 15,2029,447
OlenekRussia 14,2338,845
OmskRussia 13,2518,234
OnegaRussia 11,3777,070
OrenburgRussia 12,0367,480
OymyakonRussia 15,1319,403
OviedoSpain 7,8024,848
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,3256,416
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3495,810
OdessaUkraine 10,1816,327
OvrucUkraine 10,3046,403
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7164,795
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6534,756
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1886,331
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6305,363
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9874,963
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5915,339
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6465,373
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0465,621
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0476,865
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8635,507
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1235,048
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9234,302
Orono, MeUsa 7,7374,808
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6025,346
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9174,919
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4005,220
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6465,373
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0364,993
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2745,141
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3035,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -