Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Linhares

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Linhares. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Linhares with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,9358,038
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8597,991
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4124,606
General PicoArgentina 2,9421,828
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,3831,481
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,0451,892
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5958,448
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0098,705
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9179,269
GrazAustria 9,2325,737
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1096,903
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2206,972
GomelBelarus 10,4936,520
GrodnoBelarus 10,1556,310
GaranhunsBrazil 1,230765
GoianiaBrazil 1,017632
GoiasBrazil 1,134705
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 205128
GrajauBrazil 1,6631,033
GuairaBrazil 1,554966
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,6851,047
GuaratingaBrazil 302187
GarouaCameroon 6,6694,144
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,7354,806
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8436,116
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1696,941
Golden, BcCanada 10,8106,717
Goose, NfCanada 8,3195,170
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4265,236
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0856,888
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5894,716
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7394,809
GanzhouChina 17,36210,789
GuangzhouChina 17,24610,717
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4463,384
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7332,941
GonderEthiopia 9,1955,714
GourdonFrance 8,2775,144
GrenobleFrance 8,5425,308
GeisenheimGermany 9,0405,618
GorlitzGermany 9,4955,900
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1754,459
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6914,158
GeorgetownGuyana 3,5232,189
GoaIndia 13,0298,097
GuwahatiIndia 15,0299,339
GelaItaly 8,4705,264
GenoaItaly 8,6575,380
GhediItaly 8,8165,479
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9055,534
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7355,428
GrossetoItaly 8,6645,384
GrottaglieItaly 8,9205,543
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4485,250
GuidoniaItaly 8,7155,415
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6912,915
GifuJapan 18,20911,315
GaoMali 5,9053,669
GuamMariana Islands 19,17711,917
GuadalajaraMexico 8,2025,097
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,0334,992
GuaymasMexico 9,2525,749
GaluutMongolia 15,3039,509
GemertNetherlands 9,0545,626
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9018,017
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3627,682
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4287,723
GayaNiger 5,9003,667
GardermoenNorway 9,9716,196
GeiloNorway 9,8836,141
GdanskPoland 9,9086,157
GalatiRomania 9,9446,180
Gor’KijRussia 11,4227,098
GorznyjRussia 11,1426,924
GridinoRussia 11,3067,026
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9976,212
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,8892,417
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1145,042
GijonSpain 7,8314,866
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,0515,003
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0545,626
GoteborgSweden 9,8236,104
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,8226,104
GothenburgSweden 9,8226,104
GunnarnSweden 10,5726,569
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6495,375
GabesTunisia 7,9574,944
GafsaTunisia 7,9064,913
GiresunTurkey 10,4856,515
GoztepeTurkey 9,7816,078
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8827,384
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7227,284
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0165,603
GajvoronUkraine 10,2186,349
GeniceskUkraine 10,4496,493
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7364,807
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2138,211
Galva, IlUsa 8,4775,268
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9844,961
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9845,583
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9845,583
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9926,209
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7504,816
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7794,834
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3716,445
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2864,528
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1395,679
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1215,668
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3855,832
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8144,856
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0025,594
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6315,985
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3405,182
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8776,759
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4325,240
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2656,379
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6145,353
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1405,058
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7364,807
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4614,636
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9054,912
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9484,939
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0805,021
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8794,896
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3355,179
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5004,661
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4404,623
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4125,227
Groton, CtUsa 7,4814,649
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7037,894
GuanareVenezuela 4,5332,817
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4832,786
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1302,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -